RESULTS

FINISH TIMES

The inaugural Shangri-La Marathon for 2015 is complete. Official start time was 7:45 AM and the final runner finished at 11:40 PM. Congratulations to all runners for completing an amazing adventure race! Below are the final finish times for each runner who competed in the race.

First place winners of the each distance win free entry of their choice to the 2016 Shangri-La Marathon or the 2015 Yunnan • Puzhehei International Marathon.  Congratulations to the following winners:

  • 100K = 王晓林
  • 50K = Tyler Harlan
  • 42K = Jeffrey Fong
  • 21K = 辜桃君

Race timing provided by Webscorer iOS app.

2015 Finisher Medals

Jump To Results

100K ULTRA

Place Bib Name Country Distance Age Gender Time
01 115 王晓林 China China 100K 39 Male 12:17:34
02 110 邱奎馨 Taiwan Taiwan 100K 41 Male 15:50:00
03 114 全江明 China China 100K 42 Male 15:55:00
DNS 101 Jochen Horn United States of America (USA) United States 100K 48 Male
DNS 103 Gillsoo Park South Korea South Korea 100K 49 Male
DNS 105 子 宏 China China 100K 41 Male
DNS 107 Brendan Mason Australia Australia 100K 53 Male

*Initial 100K result times for 2nd and 3rd place were incorrect. We sincerely apologize for the mixup and inconvenience. The finish times are now correctly listed above. Thank you for your patience and understanding.

50K ULTRA

Place Bib Name Country Distance Age Gender Time
01 253 Tyler Harlan United States of America (USA) United States 50K 31 Male 07:01:49
02 216 田馥綱 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 48 Male 07:05:22
03 240 Andes Leung Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 44 Male 08:25:13
04 106 Chee Song Chan Malaysia Malaysia 50K 29 Male 08:48:15
05 252 Prem Kumar Ramadas Malaysia Malaysia 50K 38 Male 08:50:37
06 220 李江 China China 50K 45 Male 08:59:51
07 113 賴國源 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 46 Male 09:10:49
08 112 黃志銘 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 48 Male 09:10:58
09 200 Wolf Kantelhardt Germany Germany 50K 41 Male 09:19:16
10 206 Chiu Kui Kam Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 29 Male 09:27:48
11 230 Jake Woodhouse United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 50K 26 Male 09:28:48
12 100 Maurice Duteau Canada Canada 50K 53 Male 09:29:47
13 219 赖长青 China China 50K 48 Male 09:32:28
14 237 李明德 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 52 Male 09:35:09
15 231 George Delamain United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 50K 26 Male 09:41:55
16 250 Henry Hudson-Evans United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 50K 26 Male 09:52:12
17 232 張煥森 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 53 Male 09:56:37
18 246 鄭博文 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 53 Male 10:02:27
19 224 Shawn Warren Canada Canada 50K 50 Male 10:07:52
20 111 張智能 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 60 Male 10:19:12
21 227 Siew Lu Chng Singapore Singapore 50K 34 Female 10:35:12
22 221 史飞 China China 50K 43 Male 10:38:13
23 239 范明鐘 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 54 Male 10:45:25
24 258 Hon Shing Tse Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 56 Male 10:53:22
25 251 Brendan Smith Australia Australia 50K 50 Male 11:00:54
26 264 Ming Tat Chan Singapore Singapore 50K 60 Male 11:07:27
27 201 Poh Suan Puah Singapore Singapore 50K 49 Female 11:07:46
28 257 Chi Leung Li Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 56 Male 11:07:57
29 243 陳邦堅 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 64 Male 11:09:16
30 104 Karin Holzschuher Germany Germany 50K 47 Female 11:09:22
31 248 陳國明 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 56 Male 11:15:10
32 249 吳沛融 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 54 Male 11:15:30
33 261 Ruo Fei Cheah Malaysia Malaysia 50K 39 Male 11:16:50
34 318 Charles de Carvalho Netherlands Netherlands 50K 23 Male 11:34:01
35 260 William Moss United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 50K 33 Male 11:34:23
36 242 顏慶芳 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 50 Male 11:34:55
37 233 陳為吉 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 46 Male 11:47:48
38 303 Bradley Lamb New Zealand New Zealand 50K 36 Male 11:49:40
39 245 王坤樹 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 59 Male 11:52:18
40 259 Poon Kim Man Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 45 Male 12:01:27
41 244 黃冠凱 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 33 Male 12:04:59
42 210 Yet Li Choke Malaysia Malaysia 50K 32 Female 12:12:34
43 217 梁佳莉 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 39 Female 12:21:10
44 228 Ingrid Kamphuis Netherlands Netherlands 50K 38 Female 12:28:49
45 211 Kah Yong Kwan Malaysia Malaysia 50K 53 Male 12:29:47
46 218 王元 China China 50K 49 Male 12:30:04
47 225 Sie Ping Lau Malaysia Malaysia 50K 61 Male 12:32:35
48 212 Edward Ong Malaysia Malaysia 50K 58 Male 12:34:08
49 241 李振春 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 50 Male 12:39:47
50 234 黃淑禎 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 47 Female 12:53:42
51 312 Bertha Estrada Hinojosa Mexico-icon Mexico 50K 41 Female 13:00:25
52 256 Man Ling Maria Chan Hong Kong Hong Kong 50K 53 Female 13:01:04
53 262 Stanley Hiu Malaysia Malaysia 50K 42 Male 13:10:14
54 236 洪秋吉 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 64 Male 13:25:00
55 215 周天寶 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 64 Male 13:35:55
56 235 張宗騫 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 62 Male 13:53:06
57 204 Ler Yong Liang Singapore Singapore 50K 23 Male 14:18:31
58 414 Sook Yee Chan Malaysia Malaysia 50K 33 Female 14:24:15
59 214 Keir Garrett New Zealand New Zealand 50K 49 Female 14:31:48
60 213 Kumar Sinatambi Malaysia Malaysia 50K 51 Male 14:31:49
61 238 李桂芳 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 44 Female 14:37:18
62 205 Alvin Pang Singapore Singapore 50K 39 Male 15:39:24
63 222 Guan Huat Sim Singapore Singapore 50K 56 Male 15:39:29
64 223 Wong Hoo Sim Singapore Singapore 50K 59 Male 15:39:32
65 254 Poi Yee Lim Malaysia Malaysia 50K 39 Female 15:39:36
66 255 Teck Khing Lee Singapore Singapore 50K 59 Male 15:39:39
DNF 226 Cheng Keat Tan Singapore Singapore 50K 62 Male
DNF 263 Wai Hoong Yip Malaysia Malaysia 50K 30 Male
DNS 13 Maggie Kim Hong Goh Malaysia Malaysia 50K 51 Female
DNS 202 Andrey Kirikov Russian Federation Russia 50K 39 Male
DNS 207 Lukasz Zbigniew Kalota Poland Poland 50K 30 Male
DNS 229 Molly Sheridan United States of America (USA) United States 50K 58 Female
DNS 247 湯有聖 Taiwan Taiwan 50K 34 Male

42K FULL MARATHON

Place Bib Name Country Distance Age Gender Time
01 313 Jeffrey Fong New Zealand New Zealand 42K 27 Male 07:27:31
02 307 Yves Clerc Switzerland Switzerland 42K 40 Male 08:39:51
03 306 Shawn Larsen United States of America (USA) United States 42K 47 Male 08:40:51
04 304 Misty Tyler United States of America (USA) United States 42K 39 Female 09:07:00
05 314 Sing Khean Hah Malaysia Malaysia 42K 43 Male 09:18:16
06 409 Talia Tay Malaysia Malaysia 42K 26 Female 09:33:07
07 320 Nicolle Justus United States of America (USA) United States 42K 38 Female 10:28:16
08 311 闫志平 China China 42K 63 Male 10:41:54
09 308 Edward Ray United States of America (USA) United States 42K 37 Male 12:01:19
DNF 310 殷育傑 Taiwan Taiwan 42K 59 Male
DNF 411 David Sambolin Puerto Rico Puerto Rico 42K 47 Male
DNS 300 Santih Gunawan Indonesia Indonesia 42K 38 Female
DNS 309 林 钢 China China 42K 42 Male
DNS 319 Salvador Martinez Igarza Spain Spain 42K 26 Male

21K HALF MARATHON

Place Bib Name Country Distance Age Gender Time
01 407 辜桃君 China China 21K 30 Male 03:51:10
02 405 William Webb United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 21K 34 Male 05:17:21
03 412 Rosamund Sargisson New Zealand New Zealand 21K 27 Female 05:37:57
04 406 Lucy Watson United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 21K 34 Female 07:06:14
05 402 Shanaz Shamsuddin Malaysia Malaysia 21K 36 Female 08:04:31
06 401 Megan Corry New Zealand New Zealand 21K 29 Female 08:47:31
07 410 KaiWa Ng Singapore Singapore 21K 59 Male 08:52:05
08 404 Ian McMurray South Africa South Africa 21K 50 Male 09:21:59
09 408 王文娟 China China 21K 48 Female 11:04:24
10 403 Chen Feng Tsai Malaysia Malaysia 21K 32 Male 14:24:20
DNF 415 Yi Feng Chen Singapore Singapore 21K 30 Male
DNS 400 Esty Wulandari Indonesia Indonesia 21K 37 Female
DNS 413 Robert Garner United Kingdom(Great Britain) United Kingdom 21K 55 Male

DNS = Did Not Start | DNF = Did Not Finish

Final race times includes race day distance upgrades or downgrades. If your time is listed in the incorrect category please contact us and we will correct it. Thank you for your patience and understanding.

Join Mailing List

Join the mailing list for the race updates and news.

Thank you for joining!